Sam Gibson

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 8
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2007-2008: 61
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2005-2007: 23
    Seniors Tour 2006-2008: 12


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Winner - Co. Tyrone American 8-Ball Championships, 2007
    Winner - Belfast Over 40ís Open 9-Ball Championships, 2007
    Winner - All Ireland 9-Ball Open Championships, 2006

Player Info:
Nickname: The road Warrior
Date of Birth: 6th January, 1960
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 20
Home Club: club9 Belfast
Favourite Name of Table: Diamond
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Buddy Hall
How Often Do You Practice: 1 or 2 hours aday
Your 9-Ball Ambition: To play in the worlds
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: becomeing Flordia stste 8 and 9 ball champ in 1999'and playing on the camel tour;also winning all Ireland 9ball in 2006
Best Tournament Venue: us open
Favourite Other Sport: ice hockey
Sporting Hero: pele

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2007
Apr 21st  Co. Antrim Open 9-Ball ChampionshipsLast 161017
Mar 31st  Co. Fermanagh Open 9-Ball ChampionshipsQuarter Finals2023
Mar 24th  Co. Tyrone American 8-Ball ChampionshipsWinner8036
Jan 13th  Belfast Over 40ís Open 9-Ball ChampionshipsWinner8037

2006
Nov 11th  Belfast 9-Ball OpenLast 32105
Oct 28th  All Ireland American 8-Ball ChampionshipsLast 164013
Oct 1st  Fermanagh American 8-Ball OpenLast 32105
Sep 16th  Co. Antrim 9-Ball OpenQuarter Finals3022
Aug 26th  Dublin 9-Ball OpenQuarter Finals3015
Jul 29th  All Ireland 9-Ball Open ChampionshipsWinner16064

2005
Feb 19th  Donegal OpenWinner8050
Jan 28th  Belfast OpenQuarter Finals3032

2004
May 29th  Derry OpenLast 321013
Apr 24th  Donegal OpenWinner8052
Mar 6th  Belfast OpenRunner-up6047
Visitors: 1890790 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.