Pierce Sloan

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 128


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Last 16 - Antrim Open, 2004

Player Info:
Nickname: Pierci
Date of Birth: 18th February, 1987
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 3
Home Club: None
Favourite Name of Table: Brunswick
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Efren Reyes and Earl Strickland
How Often Do You Practice: Rarely
Your 9-Ball Ambition: To play to my full potential for once!
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Played for the Dublin team the last 2 years!
Best Tournament Venue: Downey's
Favourite Other Sport: Snooker, Football and Kickboxing
Sporting Hero: Ronnie O'Sullivan and Alex Higgins

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2004
Aug 28th  Antrim OpenLast 162017
Visitors: 1890536 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.