Charlie Hanlon

Return to Index of Players
Click HERE to add your Profile Information
 
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2007-2008: 12
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2005-2007: 19
    Seniors Tour 2006-2008: 6
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2008-2010: 39


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Semi-Finals - MUNSTER OPEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2007
    Semi-Finals - Co. Cork American 8-Ball “OPEN INVITATIONAL”, 2007
    Semi-Finals - Co. Cork Over 40’s 9-Ball Championships, 2007

Player Info:
Nickname: charlo
Date of Birth: 21st December, 1963
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 2
Home Club: none
Favourite Name of Table: brunswick
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: efrem reyes
How Often Do You Practice: most days
Your 9-Ball Ambition: to win a ranking event
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: none to mention yet
Best Tournament Venue: like them all
Favourite Other Sport: snooker /reds and yellows /golf /football/gaelic
Sporting Hero: alex higgins

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2008
May 17th  Co. Antrim Open 9 Ball ChampionshipQuarter Finals4012
Apr 19th  Co. Fermanagh Open 9 Ball championshipLast 32206
Jan 19th  Irish American 8 Ball MastersLast 32107
Jan 12th  Ulster Senior 9 Ball ChampionshipQuarter Finals3010
Jan 5th  Ulster Open 9 Ball ChampionshipQuarter Finals4024

2007
Nov 10th  All Ireland American 8-Ball ChampionshipsQuarter Finals3012
Oct 6th  LEINSTER OPEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPSLast 32207
Aug 18th  All Ireland Over 40’s 9-Ball ChampionshipsLast 16206
Aug 11th  MUNSTER OPEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPSSemi-Finals6022
Aug 10th  Co. Cork American 8-Ball “OPEN INVITATIONAL”Semi-Finals4023
Jul 7th  Co. Down American 8-Ball ChampionshipsLast 162016
Jun 2nd  IRISH 9-BALL MASTERSQuarter Finals4023
May 27th  Co. Cork American 8-Ball MastersLast 16206
May 26th  Co. Cork Open 9-Ball MastersQuarter Finals2021
May 25th  Co. Cork Over 40’s 9-Ball ChampionshipsSemi-Finals4014
Apr 21st  Co. Antrim Open 9-Ball ChampionshipsLast 161021
Apr 7th  CONNAUGHT OPEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPSQuarter Finals4024
Apr 6th  West of Ireland Over 40’s 9-Ball ChampionshipsSemi-Finals409
Mar 24th  Co. Tyrone American 8-Ball ChampionshipsLast 162012
Mar 10th  Ulster Over 40’s 9-Ball ChampionshipsSemi-Finals4012
Feb 10th  Irish American 8-Ball MastersQuarter Finals3021
Visitors: 1909757 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.