Liam McVeigh

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 52
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2005-2007: 74
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2008-2010: 29


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Last 16 - Co. Down American 8 Ball Championship, 2008
    Last 16 - Fermanagh Open American 8-Ball Championships, 2007
    Last 16 - Fermanagh American 8-Ball Open, 2006

Player Info:
Nickname: wee wheels
Date of Birth: 23rd April, 1979
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 3
Home Club: club9
Favourite Name of Table: brunswick
Favourite World 9-Ball Player:
How Often Do You Practice: 3 days a week
Your 9-Ball Ambition: to be the best
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: won tournament in club9
Best Tournament Venue:
Favourite Other Sport: reds and yellow's pool
Sporting Hero: Jimmy White

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2008
Mar 22nd  Co. Down American 8 Ball ChampionshipLast 16206

2007
Sep 30th  Fermanagh Open American 8-Ball ChampionshipsLast 16206

2006
Nov 11th  Belfast 9-Ball OpenLast 321010
Oct 1st  Fermanagh American 8-Ball OpenLast 162012
Sep 16th  Co. Antrim 9-Ball OpenLast 162018

2005
Jul 30th  All-Ireland 9-BallLast 321019
Jun 4th  Antrim OpenLast 162016

2004
May 29th  Derry OpenLast 32109
Mar 6th  Belfast OpenLast 321010
Visitors: 1890802 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.