Declan McConville

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2007-2008: 56
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2005-2007: 137
    Irelands Junior 9-Ball Tour 2007-2009: 7


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Quarter Finals - Ulster Junior 9 Ball Championship, 2008
    Quarter Finals - Ulster Juniors 9-Ball Championships, 2007
    Quarter Finals - Belfast Junior Open 9-Ball Championships, 2007

Player Info:
Nickname: Dodi
Date of Birth: 27th August, 1989
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 3 months
Home Club: TJ's
Favourite Name of Table:
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Mika Immonen
How Often Do You Practice: as much as i can
Your 9-Ball Ambition: to win as many tournaments as i can
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Beating Paul Bonner 4-3 in my first tournament
Best Tournament Venue: TJ's
Favourite Other Sport: Snooker, Golf, Football
Sporting Hero: Ronnie O'Sullivan

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2008
Feb 16th  Co. Down Open 9 Ball ChampionshipLast 16300
Jan 12th  Ulster Junior 9 Ball ChampionshipQuarter Finals3011

2007
Apr 21st  Co. Antrim Open 9-Ball ChampionshipsLast 161015
Mar 10th  Ulster Juniors 9-Ball ChampionshipsQuarter Finals3014
Feb 10th  Irish American 8-Ball MastersLast 32102
Jan 13th  Belfast Junior Open 9-Ball ChampionshipsQuarter Finals3014
Visitors: 1890811 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.