Paul Canavan

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 50
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2007-2008: 18
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2005-2007: 51


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Runner-up - Co. Tyrone Open 9-Ball Championships, 2007
    Semi-Finals - Co. Antrim Open 9-Ball Championships, 2007
    Semi-Finals - Co. Fermanagh Open 9-Ball Championships, 2007

Player Info:
Nickname: THE CANNON
Date of Birth: 20th June, 1974
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 1
Home Club: Club9
Favourite Name of Table: Brunswick
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Bustamante
How Often Do You Practice: more than 10 hours a week
Your 9-Ball Ambition: To win world championship
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Winning the all ireland scotch doubles with Gary Johnston 28th April 2007
Best Tournament Venue: Club9 / Frames / Fintona /Newry
Favourite Other Sport: Snooker / Darts
Sporting Hero: Jimmy White / Lance Armstrong

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2007
Jul 28th  ALL IRELAND OPEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPSLast 32208
Apr 21st  Co. Antrim Open 9-Ball ChampionshipsSemi-Finals3034
Mar 31st  Co. Fermanagh Open 9-Ball ChampionshipsSemi-Finals3033
Feb 24th  Co. Tyrone Open 9-Ball ChampionshipsRunner-up4038
Jan 20th  ULSTER OPEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPSLast 163016

2006
Nov 11th  Belfast 9-Ball OpenLast 162014
Oct 28th  All Ireland American 8-Ball ChampionshipsLast 164013
Oct 1st  Fermanagh American 8-Ball OpenLast 16209
Sep 16th  Co. Antrim 9-Ball OpenLast 321012
Jul 29th  All Ireland 9-Ball Open ChampionshipsQuarter Finals6035
Visitors: 1890797 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.