Piotr Bujniewicz

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 83
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2007-2008: 108
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2005-2007: 82
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2008-2010: 37


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Last 16 - Co. Down American 8 Ball Championship, 2008
    Last 16 - Dublin Open 9-Ball Championships, 2007
    Last 16 - Irish American 8-Ball Masters, 2007

Player Info:
Nickname: Bald Man
Date of Birth: 26th April, 1979
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 7
Home Club: Faza Szczecin
Favourite Name of Table: Brunswick
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Efren Reyes
How Often Do You Practice: 2-3 times a week
Your 9-Ball Ambition: If I had time enough to train,I would say something about it...
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Local amateurs championship in Poland
Best Tournament Venue: I wasn't everywhere yet:)))
Favourite Other Sport: volleyball,football,basketball
Sporting Hero: Michael Jordan

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2008
Mar 22nd  Co. Down American 8 Ball ChampionshipLast 16201

2007
Nov 24th  Dublin Open 9-Ball ChampionshipsLast 16106
Feb 10th  Irish American 8-Ball MastersLast 162011

2006
Oct 1st  Fermanagh American 8-Ball OpenLast 32102
Sep 16th  Co. Antrim 9-Ball OpenLast 162011
Jul 29th  All Ireland 9-Ball Open ChampionshipsLast 322015
Visitors: 1909743 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.