Kevin O'Hare

Return to Index of Players
Click HERE to add your Profile Information
 
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 149
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2007-2008: 100
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2005-2007: 124


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Last 32 - Fermanagh Open American 8-Ball Championships, 2007
    Last 32 - ULSTER OPEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2007
    Last 32 - Irish 9-Ball Masters, 2006

Player Info:
Nickname: Kevy
Date of Birth: 10th November, 1977
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 1
Home Club: TJ's Newry
Favourite Name of Table:
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Raj Hundal
How Often Do You Practice: When I can
Your 9-Ball Ambition: To break into the top 16
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Winning the all Ireland 8 aside team event
Best Tournament Venue: TJ's Newry
Favourite Other Sport: Football
Sporting Hero: Steven Gerrard

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2007
Sep 30th  Fermanagh Open American 8-Ball ChampionshipsLast 32106
Jan 20th  ULSTER OPEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPSLast 32202

2006
May 27th  Irish 9-Ball MastersLast 32209
Visitors: 1909776 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.