Sean Judge

Return to Index of Players
Click HERE to add your Profile Information
 
Current Rankings:
    Irelandís American 8 & 9 Ball Pool Tour 2014: 4

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 66
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2007-2008: 81
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2005-2007: 32
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2008-2010: 35
    Irelandís American 8 & 9 Ball Pool Tour 2013: 16


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Semi-Finals - All-Ireland 10-Ball, 2014
    Semi-Finals - Event 5, 2013
    Quarter Finals - Event 6, 2013

Player Info:
Nickname: judgey
Date of Birth: 21st July, 1982
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 4
Home Club: club 9 Belfast
Favourite Name of Table: Brunswick
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: The LION
How Often Do You Practice: 9 hrs a week
Your 9-Ball Ambition: to be ranked in the top 8 in ireland
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement:
Best Tournament Venue: Rilies liverpool
Favourite Other Sport: pool
Sporting Hero: Roy Keane

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2014
Feb 1st  All-Ireland 10-BallSemi-Finals1313

2013
Sep 28th  Event 6Quarter Finals114
Aug 24th  Event 5Semi-Finals1311

2008
Mar 22nd  Co. Down American 8 Ball ChampionshipLast 16203
Jan 5th  Ulster Open 9 Ball ChampionshipLast 32209

2007
Sep 30th  Fermanagh Open American 8-Ball ChampionshipsLast 162010
Jul 7th  Co. Down American 8-Ball ChampionshipsLast 16208
Mar 24th  Co. Tyrone American 8-Ball ChampionshipsQuarter Finals3014

2006
Nov 11th  Belfast 9-Ball OpenLast 162013
Aug 26th  Dublin 9-Ball OpenLast 32101
Aug 26th  Dublin American 8-Ball OpenLast 16205
Apr 8th  Fermanagh 9-Ball OpenQuarter Finals3023
Visitors: 1808993 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.