Billy Edmond

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 166


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Last 32 - Co. Down 9-Ball Open, 2006

Player Info:
Nickname: The Guv'nor
Date of Birth: 23rd April, 1967
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 1
Home Club: Churchills, Glasgow
Favourite Name of Table: Brunswick
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Pat Holtz
How Often Do You Practice: Twice per week
Your 9-Ball Ambition: To win a major event
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Beating Michael Ballantine in local club tournament
Best Tournament Venue: Rileys Inverness
Favourite Other Sport: Football
Sporting Hero: Alex Higgins

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2006
Feb 18th  Co. Down 9-Ball OpenLast 321012
Visitors: 1909988 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.