Barry Cunningham

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 181
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2007-2008: 34
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2005-2007: 111
    Irelands Junior 9-Ball Tour - 2006: 4
    Irelands Junior 9-Ball Tour 2007-2009: 5
    Irelandís American 8 & 9 Ball Pool Tour 2013: 23


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Semi-Finals - Event 2, 2013
    Semi-Finals - Ulster Junior 9 Ball Championship, 2008
    Semi-Finals - Co. Tyrone Junior 9-Ball Open Championships, 2007

Player Info:
Nickname: The Big Man / Barry Side
Date of Birth: 7th May, 1992
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 1 1/2
Home Club: Fintona
Favourite Name of Table: Any i just love playing 9-ball
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Earl Strickland or Raj Hundal
How Often Do You Practice: 3-4 times a week
Your 9-Ball Ambition: to win a championship in my first year in playing 9 ball under 18's level
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Quarter Finals - Ulster Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006 Enniskillen
Best Tournament Venue: Enniskillen
Favourite Other Sport: Soccer,Galiec
Sporting Hero: Steve Davis/Roy Keane

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2013
Mar 30th  Event 2Semi-Finals1315

2008
Apr 19th  Co. Fermanagh Open 9 Ball championshipQuarter Finals4012
Jan 12th  Ulster Junior 9 Ball ChampionshipSemi-Finals4014
Jan 5th  Ulster Open 9 Ball ChampionshipLast 32204

2007
Jul 28th  ALL IRELAND OPEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPSLast 32206
Jul 7th  Co. Down American 8-Ball ChampionshipsLast 32103
May 12th  Co. Fermanagh Open Junior 9-Ball ChampionshipsQuarter Finals306
Mar 10th  Ulster Juniors 9-Ball ChampionshipsLast 16208
Feb 16th  Co. Tyrone Junior 9-Ball Open ChampionshipsSemi-Finals4010
Feb 10th  Irish American 8-Ball MastersLast 32102
Jan 13th  Belfast Junior Open 9-Ball ChampionshipsLast 162011

2006
Nov 18th  Co. Donegal Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsQuarter Finals3010
Nov 11th  Belfast 9-Ball OpenLast 321010
May 20th  Omagh Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsQuarter Finals3012
Apr 22nd  Irish Under-18 9-Ball MastersQuarter Finals6014
Mar 11th  Ulster Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsQuarter Finals307
Visitors: 1909596 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.