John McGinley

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands Junior 9-Ball Tour - 2006: 8


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Runner-up - Co. Donegal Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006
    Quarter Finals - Omagh Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006
    Last 16 - Co. Tyrone Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006

Player Info:
Nickname: The Hulk
Date of Birth: 31st May, 1991
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 1
Home Club:
Favourite Name of Table: Riley
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Earl Strickland
How Often Do You Practice: Everyday
Your 9-Ball Ambition: Win a tournament
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Quarter finals
Best Tournament Venue: Omagh
Favourite Other Sport: Football
Sporting Hero: Roy Keane

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2006
Nov 18th  Co. Donegal Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsRunner-up6027
May 20th  Omagh Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsQuarter Finals3013
Feb 25th  Co. Tyrone Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsLast 16208
Visitors: 1909955 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.