P J Stars

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands Junior 9-Ball Tour - 2006: 14
    Irelands Junior 9-Ball Tour 2007-2009: 24


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Quarter Finals - Co. Donegal Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006
    Quarter Finals - Ulster Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006
    Quarter Finals - Co. Tyrone Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006

Player Info:
Nickname: Shootin' Starrs
Date of Birth: 31st August, 1988
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 1
Home Club: Fintona
Favourite Name of Table: Riley
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Earl Strickland
How Often Do You Practice: Once a year
Your 9-Ball Ambition: To win a tournament
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Quarter Finals - Ulster Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006
Best Tournament Venue: Fintona
Favourite Other Sport: Football
Sporting Hero: Roy Keane

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2007
Mar 10th  Ulster Juniors 9-Ball ChampionshipsLast 162013

2006
Nov 18th  Co. Donegal Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsQuarter Finals3015
Mar 11th  Ulster Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsQuarter Finals304
Feb 25th  Co. Tyrone Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsQuarter Finals309
Visitors: 1909440 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.