John Haigney

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands Junior 9-Ball Tour - 2006: 12
    Irelands Junior 9-Ball Tour 2007-2009: 36


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Semi-Finals - Co. Tyrone Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006
    Quarter Finals - Omagh Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006
    Last 16 - Ulster Juniors 9-Ball Championships, 2007

Player Info:
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: 12th November, 1987
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: One
Home Club: Omagh
Favourite Name of Table: Riley
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Thorsten Hohmann
How Often Do You Practice: Twice a week
Your 9-Ball Ambition: To win a championship at under 18's
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Semi-Finals - Co. Tyrone Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006
Best Tournament Venue: Fintona
Favourite Other Sport: Football
Sporting Hero: Ronaldinho

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2007
Mar 10th  Ulster Juniors 9-Ball ChampionshipsLast 16202

2006
Nov 18th  Co. Donegal Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsLast 16209
May 20th  Omagh Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsQuarter Finals3010
Feb 25th  Co. Tyrone Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsSemi-Finals4012
Visitors: 1890665 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.