Dylan Smyth

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands Junior 9-Ball Tour - 2006: 5
    Irelands Junior 9-Ball Tour 2007-2009: 30


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Semi-Finals - Co. Donegal Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006
    Semi-Finals - Co. Tyrone Under-18 9-Ball Pool Championships, 2006
    Last 16 - Co. Fermanagh Open Junior 9-Ball Championships, 2007

Player Info:
Nickname: Dilty
Date of Birth: 17th September, 1992
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 2
Home Club: D's American Pool Club
Favourite Name of Table: Riley
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Francisco Bustamente
How Often Do You Practice: Every day
Your 9-Ball Ambition: Keep improving every time I play.
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Semi-finals Tyrone Championships U18
Best Tournament Venue: Fintona
Favourite Other Sport: Gaelic and Soccer
Sporting Hero: Henrik Larsson

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2007
May 12th  Co. Fermanagh Open Junior 9-Ball ChampionshipsLast 16206

2006
Nov 18th  Co. Donegal Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsSemi-Finals4015
May 20th  Omagh Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsLast 16207
Apr 22nd  Irish Under-18 9-Ball MastersLast 16407
Feb 25th  Co. Tyrone Under-18 9-Ball Pool ChampionshipsSemi-Finals4015
Visitors: 1890677 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.