Charles Murphy

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 51


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Quarter Finals - Donegal Open, 2004
    Last 16 - Ulster Open, 2004
    Last 32 - Donegal Open, 2005

Player Info:
Nickname: Donegal Destroyer
Date of Birth: 22nd June, 1981
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 2years
Home Club: Pin Tavern
Favourite Name of Table: Brunswick
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Earl the pearl
How Often Do You Practice: Twice a week
Your 9-Ball Ambition: Beat that ronnie boyle reptile
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Goin to play in tiawan
Best Tournament Venue: Frames Belfast
Favourite Other Sport: Snooker
Sporting Hero: Jimmy White

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2005
Feb 19th  Donegal OpenLast 321014

2004
Nov 6th  Ulster OpenLast 162019
May 29th  Derry OpenLast 321012
Apr 24th  Donegal OpenQuarter Finals3031
Mar 6th  Belfast OpenLast 321013
Visitors: 1890583 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.