Fred Dinsmore

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 57
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2007-2008: 32
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2005-2007: 55


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Semi-Finals - Dublin Open, 2005
    Quarter Finals - MUNSTER OPEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2007
    Quarter Finals - Co. Cork American 8-Ball Masters, 2007

Player Info:
Nickname: Silent Warrior
Date of Birth: 4th October, 1974
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 7
Home Club: None at present, any offers???????
Favourite Name of Table: BCE VEGAS
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Efren Reyes (Wheelchair Player Kurt deKlerck)
How Often Do You Practice: Not at all, used to play about 2 hours most days
Your 9-Ball Ambition: To be World Champion again if I can stick around
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: 3 Times World Wheelchair Champion (2 x 9 Ball and 1 Snooker) European Wheelchair 9 Ball Champion and Current European Number 1 (9 Ball EPBF EWT Ranking) 15 Times Irish Champion in 3 Cue Sports.
Best Tournament Venue: Hotel Diplomat Prague (2004 European Championships
Favourite Other Sport: F1
Sporting Hero: Michael Schumacher, Stephen Hendry, Jimmy White

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2007
Nov 24th  Dublin Open 9-Ball ChampionshipsLast 16108
Aug 11th  MUNSTER OPEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPSQuarter Finals4013
Jun 2nd  IRISH 9-BALL MASTERSLast 32207
May 27th  Co. Cork American 8-Ball MastersQuarter Finals3017
May 26th  Co. Cork Open 9-Ball MastersLast 161015
Feb 10th  Irish American 8-Ball MastersLast 162016

2006
May 13th  Co. Cork 9-Ball Open Pool MastersQuarter Finals3024

2005
Nov 26th  Dublin OpenSemi-Finals4034
Visitors: 1909793 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.