Enda Ennis

Return to Index of Players
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 49
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2007-2008: 76
    Irelands American 8-Ball Tour 2005-2007: 25


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Quarter Finals - Dublin Open, 2005
    Last 16 - Co. Fermanagh Open 9 Ball championship, 2008
    Last 16 - All Ireland American 8-Ball Championships, 2007

Player Info:
Nickname: flick
Date of Birth: 11th February, 1979
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 2
Home Club: barcelona
Favourite Name of Table: heineken
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: dont know
How Often Do You Practice: pub hours
Your 9-Ball Ambition: be no 1 b4 im 30
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: beat pat holtz ,the scottish no 1, 4-0, in Newry tourny. feb.06
Best Tournament Venue: Newry
Favourite Other Sport: snooker
Sporting Hero: ronnie the rocket

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2008
Apr 19th  Co. Fermanagh Open 9 Ball championshipLast 16306

2007
Nov 10th  All Ireland American 8-Ball ChampionshipsLast 16201
Mar 24th  Co. Tyrone American 8-Ball ChampionshipsLast 32108

2006
Oct 14th  Co. Down American 8-Ball OpenLast 16208
Jun 10th  Irish American 8-Ball MastersLast 322013
May 27th  Irish 9-Ball MastersLast 32209
Apr 8th  Fermanagh 9-Ball OpenLast 321011
Feb 18th  Co. Down 9-Ball OpenLast 321010
Jan 28th  Donegal American 8-Ball OpenLast 16208
Jan 28th  Donegal 9-Ball OpenLast 32108

2005
Dec 17th  All IrelandLast 162021
Nov 26th  Dublin OpenQuarter Finals3019
Oct 29th  Ulster OpenLast 321010
Visitors: 1890749 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.