Kevin Smith

Return to Index of Players
In recognition of winning the 2003 All Ireland 9-Ball Championships, Kevin was inducted to Ireland’s American 8 & 9 Ball Pool Tour “Hall of Fame” on Thursday 9th June 2005, when it was first introduced to the official tour.
 
Current Rankings:

Previous Tours:
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour - 2003: 1
    Irelands 9-Ball Tour 2004-2006: 43


To update your image click here
Best Tour Results:
    Winner - Belfast Open, 2004
    Winner - All-Ireland, 2003
    Runner-up - Ulster Open, 2003

Player Info:
Nickname: The 'Peckham' Potter
Date of Birth: 21st December, 1970
Number of Years Playing 9-Ball: 9
Home Club: Rushy Green - Catford, South East London
Favourite Name of Table: Bruswick
Favourite World 9-Ball Player: Earl “The Pearl” Strickland
How Often Do You Practice: 3 - 4 Times a week
Your 9-Ball Ambition: To Play in the Mosconi Cup
Your Biggest 9-Ball Achievement: Beating Steve Davis at the Masters and playing Earl Stickland on TV in the World's and becoming the First All-Ireland Champion in 2003
Best Tournament Venue:
Favourite Other Sport: Golf and Darts
Sporting Hero: Ayrton Senna

All Results:
Date Event Result Points Racks

2004
Aug 7th  All-IrelandQuarter Finals3038
Mar 6th  Belfast OpenWinner8052
Visitors: 1909616 Copyright © 2004 - 2007 Ireland's 9-Ball Pool Tour.    All rights reserved.
Website Design by Gareth Deegan.
Privacy policy.   Disclaimer.